(617) 567-4969 Request Info

Privacy Policy

How we collect, use and disclose information

Last updated: December 2, 2019

ATI Systems (“we” or “us”) respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and disclose information about you that we collect through our website www.atisystems.com, mobile websites, microsites, pages on social media sites, HTML-formatted email messages that we send to you, and any other digital services and properties operated or used by us from time to time (collectively, the “Sites”).

By providing Personal Information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the practices described below, you should not use the Sites.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information We May Collect

"Personal Information" is information that identifies you as an individual. The types of Personal Information may include, among other things, your name, phone number, fax number and email address.

If you submit any Personal Information relating to other people to us in connection with the Sites, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How We May Collect Personal Information

We may collect Personal Information in a variety of ways, including:

How We May Use Personal Information

We may use Personal Information:

How We May Disclose Personal Information

We may disclose your Personal Information:

OTHER INFORMATION

Other Information We May Collect

"Other Information" is any information that does not reveal your specific identity or does not directly relate to an individual, such as:

We and our third party service providers may collect Other Information in a variety of ways, including:

How We May Use and Disclose Other Information

Please note that we may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law. If we are required to treat Other Information as Personal Information under applicable law, then we may use it as described in “How We May Use Personal Information” section above, as well as for all the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information.

In some instances, we may combine Other Information with Personal Information (such as combining a name with a geographical location). If we combine any Other Information with Personal Information, the combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information as long as it is combined.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not disclose any sensitive Personal Information (such as a social security number or credit card number) on or through the Sites.

HOW YOU CAN MANAGE OUR USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Do Not Track Signal

The Sites may not respond to web browser “do not track” signals at this time.

Email

If you do not wish to receive marketing email messages about our products or services, or you wish to update, correct or delete your account information, contact us at:

ATI Systems
30 Jeffries St.
Boston, MA
info@atisystems.com

Direct Mail or Telemarketing

If you no longer want to receive marketing-related postal mail or telephone calls from us, you may opt-out of receiving these marketing communications by contacting us at:

ATI Systems
30 Jeffries St.
Boston, MA
info@atisystems.com

Please specify the contact information used and the form of marketing from which you are opting out.

Withdrawing Your Consent

You may notify us at any time that you wish to withdraw or change your consent to our use and disclosure of your information. We will accommodate your request subject to legal and contractual restrictions.

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or service to which the Sites link. The inclusion of a link on the Sites does not imply our endorsement of the linked site or service. Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, usage, and disclosure policies and practices (including the data security practices) of other organizations, including those relating to any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through our pages on social media sites such as Facebook and Twitter.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We seek to use commercially reasonable measures to protect Personal Information within our organization, but no data transmissions through the Internet or via mobile devices, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully eliminate all security risks associated with Personal Information. We do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Certain areas of the Sites may require the use of a user ID, email address, and/or password as an additional security measure to help protect your information.

Retention Period

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. When there is no longer a legitimate need to retain your information, we will securely delete or anonymize it, or if this is not possible, securely store it until deletion is possible.

USE OF SERVICE BY MINORS

The Sites are not directed to individuals under the age of 13, and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Sites.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

In addition to the rights as explained in this Privacy Policy, under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information (as defined in the statute) are entitled to request once a calendar year a notice about the personal information we shared, if any, with other businesses for marketing uses. If applicable, this notice would include the categories of personal information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared such personal information for the immediately prior calendar year (for example, requests made in 2017 will receive information about 2016). If you are a California resident and want a copy of this information please write to us at: ATI Systems, 30 Jeffries St. Boston, MA 02128. Please specify that you want a “California Privacy Rights Notice.”

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

As our products, services, and activities change from time to time, this Privacy Policy is expected to change as well. We reserve the right to amend the Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason. The date of the last revision to this Privacy Policy will be indicated by the “Last updated” date at the top of this page. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: ATI Systems, 30 Jeffries St.
Boston, MA 02128 or info@atisystems.com.